Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Re/South Whidbey and Windermere Re/South Whidbey
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Re/South Whidbey and Windermere Re/South Whidbey 4101 Possession Shores Rd Clinton, WA 98236
Sold on 06/16/2016
$519,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/16/2016
06/16/2016
Taxes
$2,196(2015)
$2,196(2015)
Lot Size
7,702 SQFT
7,702 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1968
1968
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Bought with
Daniel Fouts, Windermere Re/South Whidbey
Daniel Fouts, Windermere Re/South Whidbey
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 3:08 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 3:08 AM GMT+0000
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 2
$ (+/-)
Mar 31, 2016
Price Changed
$519,900
-2%
-$10,000
Mar 14, 2016
Price Changed
$529,900
-3%
-$19,100
Feb 12, 2016
Listed
$549,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 03:08. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description