Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Nexlevel Realty, LLC and Windermere Re/South Whidbey
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Nexlevel Realty, LLC and Windermere Re/South Whidbey 7858 Blakely Ave Clinton, WA 98236
Sold on 06/04/2015
$180,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/04/2015
06/04/2015
Taxes
$1,573(2013)
$1,573(2013)
Lot Size
7,472 SQFT
7,472 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1990
1990
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Bought with
Daniel Fouts, Windermere Re/South Whidbey
Daniel Fouts, Windermere Re/South Whidbey
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 10:02 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 10:02 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Subdivision
- Scath
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $34
$ (+/-)
Mar 25, 2015
Price Changed
$180,900
-5%
-$10,000
Feb 19, 2015
Price Changed
$190,900
-3%
-$6,000
Jan 13, 2015
Price Changed
$196,900
3%
$6,000
Jan 07, 2015
Listed
$190,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 10:02. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description